100% pure russia siberian sea buckthorn oil. 100ml = 3.53oz

100% pure russia siberian sea buckthorn oil. 100ml = 3.53oz
Share with your friends...
Category: Face, Skin Care
List Price: $4.82
Sale Price: $3.71 Special Item - Offer ends soon!
Description:

Oils from sea-buckthorn seeds and pulp differ considerably in fatty acid composition. While linoleic acid and -linolenic acid are the major fatty acids in seed oil, sea buckthorn pulp oil contains approximately 65% combined of the monounsaturated fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, and the saturated fatty acid, palmitic acid. Few other vegetable oils contain a similar quantity of these fatty acids. Both the seed and pulp oils are rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols and plant sterols. In addition, the pulp oil contains especially high levels of carotenoids. Due to its unique botanical and nutritional properties, and there being no reported evidence of sea-buckthorn oil causing adverse reactions or negative side effects, the oil is also used as a natural agent that may benefit diseases of mucous membranes, including Aphthous ulcers, esophagitis, acid reflux, and peptic ulcers, as well as dermatological diseases and skin conditions. In Russia and China, pulp oil may also be used topically to treat skin burns from radiation[6]. Due to its ability to absorb ultraviolet rays, pulp oil is purported to reduce risk of radiation burns for Russian astronauts working in space. Currently, cosmetic companies are adding sea-buckthorn oil to anti-aging preparations for skin rejuvenation and accelerated healing properties. It is also being used topically as a natural treatment for acne rosacea, acne and acne scars, and as a lotion for minimizing stretch marks Due to its unique botanical and nutritional properties, and there being no reported evidence of sea-buckthorn oil causing adverse reactions or negative side effects, the oil is also used as a natural agent that may benefit diseases of mucous membranes, including Aphthous ulcers, esophagitis, acid reflux, and peptic ulcers, as well as dermatological diseases and skin conditions. Russia and China, pulp oil may also be used topically to treat skin burns from radiation[6]. Due to its ability to absorb ultraviolet rays, pulp oil is purported to reduce risk of radiation burns for Russian astronauts working in space. Currently, cosmetic companies are adding sea-buckthorn oil to anti-aging preparations for skin rejuvenation and accelerated healing properties. It is also being used topically as a natural treatment for acne rosacea, acne and acne scars, and as a lotion for minimizing stretch marks Oils from sea-buckthorn seeds and pulp differ considerably in fatty acid composition. While linoleic acid and -linolenic acid are the major fatty acids in seed oil, sea buckthorn pulp oil contains approximately 65% combined of the monounsaturated fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, and the saturated fatty acid, palmitic acid. Few other vegetable oils contain a similar quantity of these fatty acids. Both the seed and pulp oils are rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols and plant sterols. In addition, the pulp oil contains especially high levels of carotenoids.
Product Reviews:

Tell us what you think about this product:
Name: Location:
Comment: Rate:

Related Products: